Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lantana Energy Advisors

Lantana Energy Advisors?uq=AFYHfsyn
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment and divestiture advisory services. The company offers valuation review, upside concentration, sales documentation, buyer sourcing, marketing and bidding services. It specializes in oil and gas assets.

Formerly Known As
Lantana Oil & Gas Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey
Primary Office
  • 5910 Rose Street
  • Houston, TX 77007
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

Lantana Energy Advisors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lantana Energy Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lantana Energy Advisors Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Nini Co-Founder & Managing Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
Patrick McKinney Managing Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
Sarath Devarajan Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
Linda Creger Administrative Assistant, Office Administration
Grant Hoffner Associate, Engineering

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »