Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frontier Cable Of Wisconsin

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cable services in the Wisconsin. The company owns, operates, and maintains a cable television system. It is a small cable operator with about 2,550 subscribers in the Wisconsin suburbs of Saint Paul, Minnesota.

Formerly Known As
New Richmond Cable Company Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 154 East Second Street
  • New Richmond, WI 54017
  • United States

+1 (715) 000-0000

Frontier Cable Of Wisconsin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frontier Cable Of Wisconsin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frontier Cable Of Wisconsin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frontier Cable Of Wisconsin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frontier Cable Of Wisconsin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mary Hendrickson Manager