Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zoom Imaging Solutions

Zoom Imaging Solutions?uq=BoBgMMEs
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of digital copy, print and scan equipment. The company provides copiers, facsimiles, printers, scanners, software and document management products. It offers workflow analysis, equipment training, software training, equipment network support and document imaging services.

Formerly Known As
WOLCO Business Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Electronics
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 200 South Harding Boulevard
  • Roseville, CA 95678
  • United States

+1 (916) 000-0000

Zoom Imaging Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zoom Imaging Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zoom Imaging Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Johnson President & Founder
Jill Jurevich Chief Financial Officer