Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inivote

Inivote?uq=K9LEA9hy
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an anonymous feedback platform. The company's software aligns ones organizational goals by giving every member and employee an opportunity to share their thoughts and be heard.

Website
Formerly Known As
Compini
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 411 Main Street
  • Suite 101
  • Chico, CA 95928
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inivote’s full profile, request a free trial.

Inivote Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-May-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Inivote Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chicostart Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Inivote Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Carroll Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer