Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Avolent

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of an application software for electronic billing and settlement process. The company's software is used for bill presentment, online reprint, member reconciliation, user-defined line item grouping, backend system synchronization, consolidation and batch print and specializes in enterprise software services for financial relationship management which streamline, simplify and enhance financial interactions between customers, employees, and partners thus these capabilities deliver solid business results in reducing costs for accounts receivable and accounts payable, improving cash flow and visibility, and improving customer service levels that ultimately result in increased growth and profit.

Website
Formerly Known As
Just In Time Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 444 De Haro Street
  • Suite 100
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avolent’s full profile, request a free trial.

Avolent Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2009 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 29-Aug-2006 00.00 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series 1) 17-Aug-2004 000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series G) 04-Dec-2001 0000 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series F) 21-Feb-2001 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 00000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) $5.6M $29.2M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $23.6M $23.6M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Avolent Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series 2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 1B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series 1A 6,019,395 $0.010000 8% $1 $1 1x $1 12.39%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Avolent Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 16-Jan-2001 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Avolent Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Columbia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HPS Investment Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Information Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Norwest Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rho Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »