Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

S. Black

S. Black?uq=PEM9b6PF
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of life science products. The company sells, markets and distributes specialist ingredients to the personal care, fragrance, food and nutrition, healthcare and household product sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
S. Black (Import & Export)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Foxholes Business Park
  • John Tate Road
  • Hertford SG13 7YH
  • England

S. Black Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore S. Black‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

S. Black Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stanley Black Founder & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »