Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maruti Weld

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of welding electrodes used by the construction industry. The company has a manufacturing plant with a capacity of 20,000 tons of manufacturing electrodes and flux cored wires based in Rajasthan, India.

Formerly Known As
Victor Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Plot No. I/1 Kirti Nagar
  • Near Sehgal Furniture
  • New Delhi, 110015
  • India

Maruti Weld Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maruti Weld‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maruti Weld Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sanjay Kapoor Managing Director