Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fuyao Europe

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automobile services. The company engages in manufacturing and distribution of automotive glasses for Audi, Volkswagen, Mercedes-Benz and Porsche.

Formerly Known As
SCHE35 Verwaltungsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Kepplerstra├če 10
  • 70174 Stuttgart
  • Germany

Fuyao Europe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fuyao Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fuyao Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fuyao Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fuyao Europe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dirk Krome Managing Director