Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vitec Telecom

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of mobile phones and accessories. The company's services include distribution of mobile phones and accessories as well as mobile communication support and related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vitec callstore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Detron
Primary Office
  • Afrikalaan 19
  • 5232 's-Hertogenbosch
  • Netherlands

Vitec Telecom Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vitec Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vitec Telecom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeroen Veldwijk Chief Executive Officer