Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SCI Boc France

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate leasing services. The company is engaged in agricultural use leasing and leasing of non-residential buildings such as offices, commercial spaces, exhibition halls, conference rooms and various other related leasing.

Formerly Known As
SCI Kofu Soko France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11 Rue De Monsigny
  • 75002 Paris
  • France

SCI Boc France Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SCI Boc France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SCI Boc France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SCI Boc France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SCI Boc France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hiroshi Sasaki Managing Executive Officer