Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The British School of Barcelona

The British School of Barcelona?uq=x1rNslWr
1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of schools in Barcelona, Spain. The company engages in the operation of elementary and secondary schools.

Formerly Known As
The Anglo-American School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Carrer Ginesta, 26
  • Castelldefels
  • 08860 Barcelona
  • Spain

+34 936 00 00 00

The British School of Barcelona Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The British School of Barcelona‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The British School of Barcelona Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Bell Executive Headteacher