Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sicrem

1929 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of yarns of rayon and viscose. The company's yarns of rayon and viscose products are used as textile substrates for the production of tires and other rubber articles enabling the tire and industrial rubber goods sectors to produce good quality tires.

Formerly Known As
SASAC (Artificial Silk Anonimus Company of Cremona)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Gian Battista Pirelli 56
  • 26026 Pizzighettone
  • Italy

Sicrem Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sicrem‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sicrem Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sicrem‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook