Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MentorMee

MentorMee?uq=UG6efJS6
2015 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a mentoring platform intended to connect students with universities and educational institutions. The company's mentoring platform helps high school students to get reliable advice from mentors who are screened, evaluated and certified, enabling students to seek advice and mentor-ship from post-secondary mentors.

Formerly Known As
MentorMee Project
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 40 Saint George Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5S 2E4
  • Canada
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MentorMee’s full profile, request a free trial.

MentorMee Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 Completed Out of Business
2. Product Crowdfunding 18-Mar-2016 Cancelled Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

MentorMee Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert D'Ippolito Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »