Shelbox France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shelbox France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mobile homes. The company's open air, confort and residential mobile homes as well as modular and prefabricated structures represent comfort, serenity and tendency.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Watipi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Building Products
Acquirer
Shelbox S.p.A.
Primary Office
  • ZI d'Habitarelle
  • 30110 Les Salles du Gardon
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shelbox France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shelbox France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shelbox France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Starace President & Founder
To view Shelbox France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shelbox France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial