Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Goundrey & Dewhirst Funeral Home

Goundrey & Dewhirst Funeral Home?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1949 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of funeral care services. The company provides pre-planning and grief support services to the family of the deceased. It also writes obituaries for the deceased.

Formerly Known As
Goundrey Funeral Home & Cremation Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Charles F. Dewhirst Family of Funeral Homes
Primary Office
  • 42 Main Street
  • Salem, NH 03079
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000

Goundrey & Dewhirst Funeral Home Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Goundrey & Dewhirst Funeral Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Goundrey & Dewhirst Funeral Home Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Dewhirst President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »