Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spæncom

Spæncom?uq=oeHSfu7P
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer, manufacturer and seller of concrete units for business and residential buildings. The company sells, produces and mounts finished system units of pre-stressed and reinforced concrete, including multi-storey car parks, platforms, sound halls and liquid fertilizer tanks.

Formerly Known As
Skandinavisk Spaendbeton, Dansk Spaendbeton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Akacievej 1
  • 2640 Hedehusene
  • Denmark

+45 88 00 00 00

Spæncom Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spæncom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Spæncom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Torben Nielsen Administrerende Direktør

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »