VSN Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,830
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

VSN General Information

Description

Provider of temporary staffing services in Japan. The company provides human resource services to its clients in Japan for various positions depending upon the requirements on a regular basis.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Venture Safe Net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Granparktower 3F
  • 3-4-1 Shibaura, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 108-0023
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VSN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VSN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VSN Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenichiro Kawasaki President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Kana Odawara Managing Director & Director
Akihiro Kato Managing Director & Head, Marketing
To view VSN’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VSN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VSN Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VSN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial