DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 444
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie General Information

Description

Operator of a financial holding company. The company offers staffing services based around areas of expertise in Finance, ICT, Legal and Management Support.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Koppelpoort Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
DNC
Primary Office
  • Koninginnegracht 52
  • 2514 AE Den Haag
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koos de Vink Owner & Chief Executive Officer
To view DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 01-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Other IT Services
000000 00000000000 08-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 00 0000
000 00000 10-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 00 0000
00000000000 0000 14-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
Share IT Services 06-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services 0000 00 0000
To view DNC De Nederlanden Compagnie’s complete acquisitions history, request access »