Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Currituck Resolution Properties

1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of community banking services. Them company is engaged in offering mortgage loans, personal banking, checking accounts, commercial lending and other financial advisory services.

Formerly Known As
The Bank of Currituck
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 250 Caratoke Highway
  • Moyock, NC 27958
  • United States

Currituck Resolution Properties Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Currituck Resolution Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook