Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Time Era

Time Era?uq=PEM9b6PF
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of brokerage and trading services. The company provides securities trading including internet trading, securities underwriting and placement, securities margin financing, nominees Services, IPOs and other related financial services.

Formerly Known As
TradingGuru.com Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Former Stock Listing
08001
Primary Office
  • Rooms 2801 - 2804, 28th Floor
  • Dah Sing Financial Centre, No. 108 Gloucester Road
  • Wan Chai
  • Hong Kong

+852 2180 0000

Time Era Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Time Era‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Time Era Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shu Lam Chairman & Executive Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Time Era Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000 Time Era Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000