Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Peak Innovations Engineering

Peak Innovations Engineering?uq=BoBgMMEs
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of bolted joints. The company is an engineering services firm specializing in the design, testing, and validation of bolted joints.

Formerly Known As
Archetype Joint
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Field Fastener Supply
Primary Office
  • 140 Engelwood Drive
  • Suite D
  • Orion, MI 48359
  • United States

+1 (248) 000-0000

Peak Innovations Engineering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Peak Innovations Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Peak Innovations Engineering Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Archer President & Founder
Nancy Loerch Executive Vice President