Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alliance Family of Companies

Alliance Family of Companies?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of neuro diagnostic, sleep diagnostic and cardiac testing healthcare services in the home setting. The company's services include a variety of diagnostic testing to identify neurological, cardiological and sleep disorders enabling doctors to diagnose people suffering from these disorders and assist them to create treatment plans and improve the patients' quality of life.

Formerly Known As
Respiratory Sleep Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 4545 Fuller Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Irving, TX 75038
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Family of Companies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alliance Family of Companies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 01-Jul-2017 Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Alliance Family of Companies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 03-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000000
Coastal Diagnostics Group 21-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Hospitals/Inpatient Services 000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Alliance Family of Companies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services The Woodlands, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Alliance Family of Companies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ancor Capital Partners PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Merit Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Alliance Family of Companies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Justin Magnuson Chief Executive Officer
Andrea Bohannon Chief Financial Officer
Conor Butts Chief Operating Officer
Steven Lambert Controller
Zachary Williams Vice President, Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Alliance Family of Companies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brook Smith Ancor Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
J. Randall Keene Ancor Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000