Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Coast Casinos

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a hotel casino. The company offers services related to leisure service, slot machine gaming, gaming and casino in hotels located around United States.

Formerly Known As
Coast Resorts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4500 West Tropicana Avenue
  • Las Vegas, NV 89103
  • United States

Coast Casinos Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Coast Casinos‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Coast Casinos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Chakmak Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President and Treasurer