Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hudson Global

Hudson Global
2003 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
HSON STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$12.09 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Hudson Global Inc provides specialized recruitment and related talent solutions. Its core services include Permanent recruitment, Contracting, Recruitment process outsourcing (RPO) and Talent management solutions. Its Permanent recruitment services leverage the company's consultants. In contracting services, it offers project management, interim management, and professional contract staffing services. RPO services deliver permanent and contracting outsourced recruitment solutions to various companies whereas, Talent management solutions features services like talent assessment, interview training, executive coaching, employee development and outplacement. The company operates geographically in America, Asia Pacific, and Europe, of which key revenue is derived from Asia Pacific.

Website
Formerly Known As
Hudson Highland Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1325 Avenue of the Americas
  • 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Global’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hudson Global Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$12.00 - $18.40 $35.8M $12.10 -$0.15 2.42K 2.96M

Hudson Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 9,944 29,304 56,794 8,505
Revenue 66,904 66,932 59,615 422,744
EBITDA (4,725) (4,769) 781 (4,744)
Net Income (4,756) 7,867 (2,941) (8,790)
Total Assets 45,853 53,179 111,640 101,812
Total Debt 7,770
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hudson Global Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hudson Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hudson Global Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kelly Services Corporation Troy, MI 000000
000000000000 00000 Corporation Mount Laurel, NJ
0000000 00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00 000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jakarta, Indonesia 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 000000000 0 Corporation
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Hudson Global Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 - 00000000 17-Aug-2005 000000000000000000 000.00 Human Capital Services 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hudson Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 - 00000000 17-Aug-2005 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Hudson Global Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Nolan Chief Executive Officer & Director of the Board
Christine Raynaud President, Hudson Europe
Patrick Lyons Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
Margaretta Noonan Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
Donald Bielinkski Senior Vice President, Corporate and Chairman

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »

Hudson Global Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000000 Hudson Global Senior Vice President, Corporate and Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Hudson Global Chief Executive Officer & Director of the Board 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »