Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AirFuel Alliance

AirFuel Alliance?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of wireless charging products. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of plug-in-socket power devices such as wireless charging spots as well as wireless charging services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Power Matters Alliance, The Alliance for Wireless Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3855 SouthWest 153rd Drive
  • Beaverton, OR 97003
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

AirFuel Alliance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AirFuel Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AirFuel Alliance Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 03-Nov-2015 000000 00 000000 Electronics (B2C)
The Alliance for Wireless Power 03-Nov-2015 Merger of Equals Other Information Technology
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AirFuel Alliance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ronald Resnick President