Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

voestalpine Precision Strip WI

voestalpine Precision Strip WI?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of precision strip steel. The company offers products such as bandsaw strip steel, paper industry blades, spring steels, cutting and creasing rule steel, shock absorber steel and others.

Formerly Known As
American Steel Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7888 102nd Street
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • United States

voestalpine Precision Strip WI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore voestalpine Precision Strip WI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

voestalpine Precision Strip WI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore voestalpine Precision Strip WI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

voestalpine Precision Strip WI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
C. Kent Greenwald Chief Operating Officer
John Funk Vice President Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »