Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Daemyung Optical

Daemyung Optical?uq=UG6efJS6
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of optical lens. The company is engaged in manufacturing of optical lenses, single vision lenses and RX lenses and specializes in high-index plastic lenses.

Website
Formerly Known As
Daemyung Optical Industry Co. Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1673-4, Sinil- Dong
  • Daedeok-gu
  • Daejeon
  • South Korea

+82 000-000-0000

Daemyung Optical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Daemyung Optical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Daemyung Optical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
K.S. Lee Chief Executive Officer