Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Archive Logistics

Archive Logistics?uq=PEM9b6PF
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of data storage and warehousing services. The company specializes in records storage and retention planning, document scanning, tape rotation, vault archiving, disaster recovery planning and document shredding.

Formerly Known As
Tri-Cities Information Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 750 Mountain View Drive
  • Piney Flats, TN 37686
  • United States

+1 (423) 000-0000

Archive Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Archive Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Archive Logistics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chad Sorrell Founder & President