Strohl Risk Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Strohl Risk Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of risk management software. The company develops ans provides risk management software and services to various organizations reduce their risk and lower the cost of regulatory compliance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FI Compliance Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 680 American Avenue
  • Suite 203
  • King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strohl Risk Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strohl Risk Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strohl Risk Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of risk management software. The company develops ans provides risk management software and services to variou
Business/Productivity Software
King of Prussia, PA
11 As of 2015
000000000000

0000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Strohl Risk Solutions Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Origami Risk Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000 -
000000000000 Corporation Boston, MA 00 000000000 -
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lisle, IL 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

Strohl Risk Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Strohl President and Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Strohl Risk Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial