Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OVA/TBVA Volleyball Academy

OVA/TBVA Volleyball Academy?uq=hBqTzBbB
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a volleyball club. The company provides volleyball coaching and training services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tampa Bay Volleyball Academy, Orlando Volleyball Academy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 6700 Kingspointe Parkway
  • Orlando, FL 32819
  • United States

+1 (407) 000-0000

OVA/TBVA Volleyball Academy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OVA/TBVA Volleyball Academy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OVA/TBVA Volleyball Academy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Gries Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Yvonne Devlin Executive