Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Taylor Made Labels

Taylor Made Labels?uq=UG6efJS6
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of labels for packaging industries. The company offers labels including custom labels, promotional spots, innovative coupons, tags, data processing labels, and die-cut blanks.

Formerly Known As
Impact Label Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Post Box 2189
  • Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

Taylor Made Labels Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Taylor Made Labels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Taylor Made Labels Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Taylor President & Chief Executive Officer