Cabaret Don Camilo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cabaret Don Camilo General Information

Description

A private night club located in Saint-Germain-des-Pres region of Paris. The club features a traditional room, a room on the ground floor as well as a private outdoor lounge that can accommodate 150 to 1500 people.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saints Pères
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 10, rue des Saints-Peres
  • 75007 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cabaret Don Camilo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabaret Don Camilo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabaret Don Camilo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Vergnes Founder
To view Cabaret Don Camilo’s complete executive team members history, request access »