C.T.E. Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

C.T.E. Systems General Information

Description

Provider of workforce management services. The company is engaged in providing cloud-based online reporting, data collection and payroll management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cincinnati Time Equipment Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Associated Time & Parking Controls
Primary Office
  • 565 West Lambert Road
  • Suite A
  • Brea, CA 92821
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C.T.E. Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C.T.E. Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C.T.E. Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of workforce management services. The company is engaged in providing cloud-based online reporting, data collec
Systems and Information Management
Brea, CA
51 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Sunnyvale, CA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Redwood City, CA
000000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

C.T.E. Systems Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NetApp Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 00000 000.00 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 000000&0
0000000 0000 00000 Corporation
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

C.T.E. Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathleen Albers President
Steve Albers Vice President
Greg Brewer Vice President, Business Development
To view C.T.E. Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

C.T.E. Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial