Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

World Cafe

World Cafe?uq=2zON1W4M
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a cafe. The cafe offers coffee, pizzas, pastas, beverages and is located in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Formerly Known As
Cafe Zentral
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Skyway of the Historic Soo Line Building
  • Corner of 5th & Marquette
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States

World Cafe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore World Cafe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

World Cafe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alejandro Cerdas-Monge Co-Owner
Robert Whitney Co-Owner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »