Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Data Panel

Data Panel?uq=w9if130k
1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of innovative electronic products and control systems. The company is a full service manufacturer of custom switch panels, HMI devices, I/O products and controllers for mobile equipment customers.

Formerly Known As
Transistor Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Murrelektronik
Primary Office
  • 7313 Washington Avenue South
  • Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • United States

+1 (952) 000-0000

Data Panel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Data Panel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Data Panel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Haulton Chief Executive Officer & President
Fred Sauer Vice President, Engineering
Dawn Bakritges Vice President of Operations