Diné College Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Diné College General Information

Description

Operator of an educational institution. The company operates as a college, that offers higher education and academic assessment programs to students.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Navajo Community College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
iDashboards
Primary Office
  • 1 Circle Drive
  • Route 12
  • Tsaile, AZ 86556
  • United States
+1 (928) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diné College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diné College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diné College Patents

Diné College Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11045132-B1 Concentric ring electrodes for improved accuracy of laplacian estimation Active 09-Oct-2020 000000000 0
US-20200367781-A1 Determination of optimal laplacian estimates and optimal inter-ring distances for concentric ring electrodes Pending 20-May-2019 000000000

Diné College Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maggie George President
Leon Jackson Chief Operating Officer
Velveena Davis Director of Institutional Effectiveness
To view Diné College’s complete executive team members history, request access »