Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pittsburgh Press

1884 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of newspaper. The company publishes afternoon daily newspaper and provides information about various national and international topics in USA.

Formerly Known As
The Pittsburgh Press
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Block Communications
Primary Office
  • Pittsburgh, PA
  • United States

Pittsburgh Press Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pittsburgh Press‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pittsburgh Press Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pittsburgh Press‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook