Henke Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Henke Manufacturing General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of specialty snow removal attachments. The company offers snow removing equipment which are mounted on heavy industrial equipment and heavy duty trucks. It primarily serves to government agencies, related contractors and other industrial users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royer Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3070 Wilson Avenue
  • Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Henke Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henke Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Henke Manufacturing Patents

Henke Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2556657-A1 Quick coupling and method of use Withdrawn 19-Dec-1983 000000000 0
CA-1246926-A Quick hitch and method of using same Expired 19-Dec-1983 000000000
US-4625988-A Quick hitch and method of using same Expired - Fee Related 19-Dec-1983 000000000 00
DE-3446388-A1 Attachment device and method for attaching and detaching a device to a or from an engine Withdrawn 19-Dec-1983 E02F3/364

Henke Manufacturing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Hood President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Henke Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial