Jedsway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jedsway General Information

Description

Provider of metallurgical services and project engineering services. The company engages in assaying, metallurgical test-work, circuit development and consulting services. It also designs and constructs mining and mineral processing plants and specialized equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.J. Robbins & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1401
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4075
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jedsway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jedsway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jedsway Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Robbins Director & Manager, Operations
To view Jedsway’s complete executive team members history, request access »