Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pine Ridge

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of individualized post-hospital care. The company offers 120-bed long-term care, rehabilitation and individualized post-hospital skilled nursing care services.

Formerly Known As
Heartland of Preston County
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Stonerise Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 300 Miller Road
  • Kingwood, WV 26537
  • United States

Pine Ridge Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pine Ridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pine Ridge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Karen Kurilko Director, Human Resources