Horizon Downing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Horizon Downing General Information

Description

Provider of trade show services. The company specializes in the design and fabrication of custom trade show exhibits. It offers purchase, rental, logistics and warehousing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horizon Displays LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Downing Displays
Primary Office
  • 1115 East Locust Street
  • P.O. 827
  • DeKalb, IL 60115
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horizon Downing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horizon Downing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Horizon Downing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Thanepohn Manager, Operations
Terry Beckman Vice President, Sales
Mike Scherer President
To view Horizon Downing’s complete executive team members history, request access »