Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fine crystal Pharmaceutical

2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of fermentation products. The company caters to the bio-technology sector and specializes in the development and distribution of fermentation products in China.

Formerly Known As
Hebei Ruijing Kang Biotechnology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Building No.1,Mingfang Science and Technology Zone
  • Number 238, Changjiang street
  • Shijiazhuang, Hebei
  • China

+86 0311 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fine crystal Pharmaceutical’s full profile, request a free trial.

Fine crystal Pharmaceutical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Fine crystal Pharmaceutical Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tianxing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Fine crystal Pharmaceutical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Guo Leighton General Manager & Director