Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shanghai Ghrepower Green Energy

Shanghai Ghrepower Green Energy?uq=w9if130k
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
IPO LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Manufacturer of wind turbines. The company is engaged in the design and manufacture of wind turbines for the production of wind energy.

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Siyuan Zhiyuan Green Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Number 1281 Ronghua Road
  • Shanghai, Songjiang 201611
  • China

+86 021 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shanghai Ghrepower Green Energy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shanghai Ghrepower Green Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 18-Oct-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Shanghai Ghrepower Green Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Xiaoguo Zhang General Manager & Managing Director