E Investment & Development Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 093230
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.26
  • (As of Monday Closing)

E Investment & Development Company General Information

Description

E Investment&Development Co Ltd develops & manufactures mobile handsets. The company offers folder type, swing type, semi-automatic slide handsets & monolithic sliding hinge modules.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E-Film Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 68 Sandan-ro
  • 52 beon-gil, Dalseo-gu
  • Pyeongtaek, Gyeonggi 17746
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E Investment & Development Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.26 $0.25 $0.11 - $0.39 $143M 553M 50.8M -$0.01

E Investment & Development Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 125,992 85,444 32,277 48,533
Revenue 138,880 120,937 110,401 74,411
EBITDA (1,780) 5,016 (3,013) 2,309
Net Income (8,446) 399 (6,098) 634
Total Assets 181,451 177,194 71,538 93,428
Total Debt 48,365 39,590 4,246 27,130
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

E Investment & Development Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

E Investment & Development Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 11-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Building Products
0-0000 02-Jun-2015 0000 000.00 Storage (IT)
E-Tron 28-Jun-2013 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Storage (IT)
To view E Investment & Development Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

E Investment & Development Company Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0-0000 02-Jun-2015 0000 000.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
E-Tron 28-Jun-2013 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed
To view E Investment & Development Company’s complete exits history, request access »