Solveos IT Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Solveos IT Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of data center services. The company specializes in telecommunications, field and IT services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
a&o systems + services germany
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Elisabeth Selbert Straße 4A
  • 40764 Langenfeld
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solveos IT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solveos IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solveos IT Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solveos IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solveos IT Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Mar-2005 000000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Solveos IT Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »