Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BSH IT Solutions

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information and telecommunications infrastructure services. The company offers data centers, output management, IT hosting, cloud application and document services.

Website
Formerly Known As
BSH Systemhaus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Allgeier IT Solutions
Primary Office
  • Hans-Bredow-Str. 60
  • 28307 Bremen
  • Germany

+49 04488 000000

BSH IT Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BSH IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BSH IT Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ralf Ebken Founder, Geschäftsführer & Executive Director
Sascha Sambach Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Schmölling Chief Executive Officer