Coventry Core Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coventry Core Supplies General Information

Description

Wholesaler of automotive parts. The company wholesales motor vehicle parts and accessories, such as brake calipers, coil springs, driveshafts and power steering boxes, pumps, and racks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arden Core With Parsons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 998 Unit 1A New Inn
  • Bridge Indus, Foleshill Road
  • Coventry CV6 6EN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coventry Core Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coventry Core Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial