Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tribotecc

Tribotecc?uq=UG6efJS6
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of metal sulfides. The company offers different types of metal sulfides as well as other products like antimony metal powder, tin metal powder and complex chlorides based on manganese.

Formerly Known As
Chemetall Ges
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kärntner Straße 7
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria

+43 01 00000000

Tribotecc Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tribotecc‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tribotecc Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Legner Andreas Betriebsleiter and Plant Administration Manager
Helmut Cehak Chief Executive Officer