Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GBRB Meyrignac

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of carpentry services. The company provides carpentry and wooden furniture installation services services to residential and commercial customers in France.

Formerly Known As
Roland Andre Meyrignac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 7, Rue des Martyrs
  • 19000 Tulle
  • France

GBRB Meyrignac Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GBRB Meyrignac‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GBRB Meyrignac Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bertrand Beyne Co-Owner
RĂ©mi Gaudefin Co-Owner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »