Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Illuxtron International

Illuxtron International?uq=AFYHfsyn
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a lighting technology designed for LED luminaries. The company's lighting technology includes a research and development platform for designing, drafting, building and testing LED lighting as well as engages in manufacturing and distribution of lighting products, providing users with LED lighting services in Netherlands.

Formerly Known As
LEDSProgress
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Marie Curieweg 13
  • Vlissingen
  • 4389 WB Ritthem
  • Netherlands

+31 085 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Illuxtron International’s full profile, request a free trial.

Illuxtron International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 04-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Illuxtron International Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Javest Investment Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zeeuws InvesteringsFonds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Illuxtron International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Brevet Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Peter Voet Chief Financial Officer
Hans van den Boom Chief Marketing Officer
Judith Keirsmaekers Chief Commercial Office
Eric Muijtjens Sales Manager Nederland